#UFC 252 #Jon Jones #UFC 241 #UFC Fight Night 174 #Francis Ngannou #UFC 220 #UFC on ESPN 8 #Derrick Lewis #UFC 249 #Yadong Song #DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 251 #UFC 214 #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 182 #Dustin Poirier #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 254

Leonardo Alves Nascimento

  • 5 fights
  • 761 views


Leonardo Alves Nascimento
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leonardo
Last Name: Alves Nascimento
Nickname: Leo Gigante
Date of Birth: April 30, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Renovacao Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: New Corpore Extreme

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Raphael Pessoa NCE 13 - New Corpore Extreme 13
May 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eduardo Camilo MMAAD - MMA Against Dengue
Nov 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss William Baudutte JF - Jungle Fight 28
May 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Neilton Jose Simao Furtado IMVT - Iron Man Vale Tudo 21
Feb 05, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:32
Win Bruno Souza CF - Chatuba Fight 2
Feb 06, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 2 2:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights