#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Donald Cerrone #UFC on ESPN 14 #Gerald Meerschaert #Kamaru Usman #Rhys McKee #Conor McGregor #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 226 #Uriah Hall #UFC 245 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Yoel Romero #Justin Gaethje

Mike Martelle

  • 18 fights
  • 858 views


Mike Martelle
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Martelle
Nickname: The Math Librarian
Date of Birth: August 01, 1974 (age 46)
Weight: 225 lbs (102 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Montreal, Quebec
Hometown: Winchester, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Grizzly Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: J-1

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win N'Kosi Mbadinuju J-1 - The Hammer of Shango
Jul 10, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 3:18
Win Uriel De La Rosa USMTA-NAL - Guerra De Los Imperios
May 21, 2010
Submission (Body Lock) 1 1:39
Win Julio Perez J-1 - Rage of Poseidon
May 01, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 1 4:00
Win Bailey Clarke J-1 - Rage of Poseidon
May 01, 2010
KO (Knee) 1 3:50
Win Joshua Clarke J-1 - Shadow of the Colossus
Mar 13, 2010
KO (Slam) 2 0:52
Win Jamal Marley J-1 - Jamaica Vale Tudo Championships
Jan 23, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:05
Win Chris Plumpton USMTA - Leviathan
Nov 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03
Win Rick Albury USMTA - Leviathan
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Body Lock) 2 3:19
NC Ayub Usmanov Draka - Governor's Cup 2009
Nov 07, 2009
No Contest 1 0:07
Win Odell Palmer USMTA-CARL - Battle of the Bahamas
Oct 05, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 2:04
Win Bailey Clarke USMTA-CARL - Battle of the Bahamas
Oct 05, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:36
Win Otis Francis USMTA-CARL - Battle of the Bahamas
Oct 05, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:21
Win Booker Gray MMA Jamaica - Conquest of Paradise
May 23, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 2 4:51
Win Julio Perez USMTA-NAL - First Nations Collide
Mar 15, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 1:48
Loss Bryc Palmer AFC 52 - Battle for the Gold
Oct 15, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:27
Win Takashi Endo SAW - Global Tournament
Oct 21, 2007
Submission (Keylock) 2 0:42
Loss Raphael Davis COF 2 - Cage of Fire 2
Jul 09, 2006
TKO (Strikes) 1 TBD
Win Esteban Garcia CFC 4 - Crown Fighting 4
Sep 03, 2005
TKO 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Mike Martelle
Win

Mike Martelle

(11 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Julio Perez
Loss
Mike Martelle
Win

Mike Martelle

(11 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Bailey Clarke
Loss
Mike Martelle
Win

Mike Martelle

(10 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Joshua Clarke
Loss

Joshua Clarke

(2 - 0)
Mike Martelle
Win

Mike Martelle

(7 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Chris Plumpton
Loss
Mike Martelle
Win

Mike Martelle

(7 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Rick Albury
Loss

Rick Albury

(1 - 1)
Mike Martelle
Loss

Mike Martelle

(1 - 0)
 
Raphael Davis
Win

Raphael Davis

(0 - 0)
Mike Martelle
Win

Mike Martelle

(0 - 0)
 
Esteban Garcia
Loss

Esteban Garcia

(0 - 0)