#DWTNCS #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #Colby Covington #The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale #UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale

Shane Kruchten

  • 16 fights
  • 1299 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shane
Last Name: Kruchten
Nickname: The War Rhino
Date of Birth: June 07, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Diego, California United States
Hometown: San Diego, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Arena
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Aaron Pico Bellator 192 - Jackson vs. Sonnen
Jan 20, 2018
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 0:37
Win Jeremy Mahon WSOF 34 - Gaethje vs. Firmino
Dec 31, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Corey WSOF 9 - Carl vs. Palhares
Mar 29, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:59
Win Joey Apodaca Xplode Fight Series - Devastation
May 18, 2013
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:42
Win Jason Miknuk Xplode Fight Series - Combat Ready
Jun 22, 2012
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Jordan Gammel Xplode Fight Series - Disarm
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:09
Win Mike Arellano Gladiator Challenge - Bombs Away
Feb 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Doug Trotter Xplode Fight Series - Brutal Conduct
Jan 21, 2012
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 2 1:54
Win Anthony Moore Xplode Fight Series - Hillside Havoc
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Justin Berg Gladiator Challenge - Pro-Am Series 2
Oct 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Joey Nier Gladiator Challenge - Armed Conflict
Sep 24, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Win Brandon Anderson Caged In Promotions - Cage vs. Cons
May 21, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:59
Win Marco Daniels MT - Throwdown at the Fairgrounds
Aug 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 3:28
Win Eric Pieper MM - Monroe Meltdown
Jun 16, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) TBD
Loss Luke Zachrich Dangerzone 34 - Fight Farm
Jun 02, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Gerald Meerschaert FCC 27 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 27
May 12, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD

Professional Fights