#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Colby Covington #UFC 236 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Dustin Poirier #Tyron Woodley #UFC 251 #Yoel Romero #Khamzat Chimaev #Daniel Cormier #Jorge Masvidal

Jason Trzewieczynski

  • 13 fights
  • 865 views


Jason Trzewieczynski
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Trzewieczynski
Nickname: Ba Bu
Date of Birth: May 20, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 71 lbs (32.2 kg)
Height: 15' 3" (464.8 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Buffalo New York
Hometown: Lancaster New York
Fighting Styles: Sanda, Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Affiliations: Buffalo Training Center, Team Ascension New York
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andy Peterson KOTC - Extreme Horsepower
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 0:10
Win Anthony Morgan Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 38
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:41
Loss John Manley CES MMA - Cage of Pain
Apr 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss J.C. Cuffee ICE - Fright Night 2010
Oct 29, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jay Wadsworth RW 9 - Mayhem in the Mist 4
Aug 28, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:01
Loss Noah Faunce RW 7 - Mayhem in the Mist 3
May 08, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Corey Hill RW 6 - Mayhem in the Mist 2
Jan 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Caleb Ball WCC 1 - Steel City Beatdown
Nov 21, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kellen Hughes AH 2 - American Hardcore 2
Oct 10, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joe Demore UCFC - Rumble on the Rivers
Jun 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Noe Quintanilla IWFC - Iron Will Fighting Championship 1
May 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Demore AH 1 - American Hardcore 1
Apr 11, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:05
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights