#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Mike Perry #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Chris Vorano

  • 12 fights
  • 1251 views

Chris Vorano
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Vorano
Nickname: El Matador
Date of Birth: May 25, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mississauga, Ontario Canada
Hometown: Mississauga, Ontario Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elite Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: L-Jack Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alderic Keith L-Jack MMA 1 - Keith vs. Vorano
Jul 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 0:57
Loss Cory MacDonald UGC 26 - Ultimate Generation Combat 26
Mar 04, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:12
Loss Lee Villeneuve MFL 3 - Mixed Fight League
Sep 25, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Loss Louis-Philippe Carles MFL 2 - Battleground
Feb 27, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 4:42
Loss Igor Gracie Wreck MMA - Fight for the Troops
Dec 12, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Loss Nabil Khatib W-1 MMA 3 - High Voltage
Oct 10, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:06
Loss Nicolas Exame UGC 22 - Ultimate Generation Combat 22
Sep 05, 2009
Submission 1 2:21
Loss Mark Holst W-1 MMA 2 - Unplugged
Jun 13, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:42
Win Jason Gordon Iroquois - MMA Championships 6
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:49
Loss Colin Daynes Iroquois - MMA Championships 4
Jun 21, 2008
Submission (Verbal) 2 3:59
Win John Pirone Iroquois - MMA Championships 3
Apr 26, 2008
TKO 1 1:28
Win Jason Pimentel Iroquois - MMA Championships 2
Feb 09, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) TBD

Professional Fights

Chris Vorano
Win

Chris Vorano

(1 - 0)
 
John Pirone
Loss

John Pirone

(0 - 0)