#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Bellator 266 #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Dustin Poirier #Phil Davis #Tafon Nchukwi #Dillon Danis #Ariane Lipski #Mike Rodriguez #Georges St. Pierre #Mandy Bohm

Kris Frank

  • 13 fights
  • 948 views

Kris Frank
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kris
Last Name: Frank
Nickname: The Beast
Date of Birth: September 18, 1982 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Montreal, Quebec Canada
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team GAMMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pitbull Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Solomon Donne Pitbull Fighting Championships - Lome Fight Night 4
Nov 23, 2018
KO 3 2:45
Loss Andrew Buckland Z Promotions - Fight Night 2: Medicine Hat
Apr 09, 2016
DQ (Illegal Knee) 1 1:12
Loss Joel Powell HKFC - Hard Knocks 42
Mar 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Martin Grandmont F4P Championship - Fight4Pride Championship 2
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Benoit Guillonet F4P Championship - Fight4Pride Championship 1
May 30, 2014
TKO (Elbows) 1 4:46
Loss Matt MacGrath ECC 18 - Road to Glory
Oct 25, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 3 4:30
Win Marcus Aurelio BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 79
Nov 02, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jason Riley Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 4
Jun 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yohan Gariepy Ringside MMA 13 - The Saint Patrick's Day Beatdown
Mar 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mark Grey ECC 13 - Armageddon
Jan 27, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:08
Loss Francis Charbonneau Ringside MMA 12 - Daley vs. Fioravanti
Oct 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Emmanuel Crevier Ringside MMA - Rising Star 3
May 14, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Loss Dave Bedard MFL 3 - Mixed Fight League
Sep 25, 2010
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:13
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Kris Frank
Loss

Kris Frank

(4 - 3)
 
Matt MacGrath
Win
Kris Frank
Loss

Kris Frank

(1 - 2)
 
Mark Grey
Win

Mark Grey

(1 - 0)
Kris Frank
Loss

Kris Frank

(0 - 0)
 
Dave Bedard
Win

Dave Bedard

(1 - 0)

Related Videos

Related Photos