#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa

Marcus Aurelio

  • 11 fights
  • 1834 views

Marcus Aurelio
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcus
Last Name: Aurelio
Nickname: Lelo
Date of Birth: May 04, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Recife Brazil
Hometown: Recife Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Axe Capoeira
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kris Frank BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 79
Nov 02, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matt Dwyer BFL 15 - Battlefield Fight League
Apr 27, 2012
KO (Slam) 1 0:30
Win Richard Jodoin BFL 13 - Uprising
Feb 11, 2012
TKO (Punch) 1 0:25
Win Jose Cornejo BFL 10 - War
Aug 20, 2011
KO (Flying Switch Kick) 1 0:43
Win Ken Tran BFL 7 - Invasion
Mar 26, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:50
Win Keegan Marshall NAC 24 - North American Challenge 24
Apr 04, 2009
KO (Spinning Capoeira Kick) 1 0:20
Win Keegan Marshall NAC 24 - North American Challenge 24
Apr 04, 2009
KO (Spinning Capoeira Kick) 1 0:20
Win Kevin Leclair NFC 5 - National Fighting Challenge 5
Nov 25, 2005
KO (Punches) 2 2:07
Win Kevin Leclair NFC 5 - National Fighting Challenge 5
Nov 25, 2005
KO (Punches) 2 2:07
Loss Bastien Huveneers NAC 21 - North American Challenge 21
Nov 05, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD
Loss Bastien Huveneers NAC 21 - North American Challenge 21
Nov 05, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD

Professional Fights

Marcus Aurelio
Win
 
Richard Jodoin
Loss

Richard Jodoin

(0 - 0)