#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Donald Cerrone

Ken Tran

  • 10 fights
  • 1559 views

Ken Tran
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ken
Last Name: Tran
Nickname: Hitman
Date of Birth: June 03, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Hometown: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Franco Kickboxing and Pankration
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcus Aurelio BFL 7 - Invasion
Mar 26, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:50
Loss Rory MacDonald KOTC - Anarchy
Feb 11, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:33
Loss Myles Merola NFC 4 - National Fighting Challenge 4
Sep 09, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 1:11
Loss Myles Merola NFC 4 - National Fighting Challenge 4
Sep 09, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 1:11
Loss Myles Merola NFC 2 - National Fighting Challenge 2
Feb 18, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:27
Loss Myles Merola NFC 2 - National Fighting Challenge 2
Feb 18, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:27
Win Yoon Heo NFC 1 - National Fighting Challenge 1
Oct 15, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:53
Win Yoon Heo NFC 1 - National Fighting Challenge 1
Oct 15, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:53
Win Ben Binn WKC - World Kickboxing Championships
Nov 29, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:50
Loss Kenny Butterfield WFC - Western Freestyle Championships
Oct 12, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD

Professional Fights