#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Jared Cannonier #Robert Whittaker #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Magomed Ankalayev #Ion Cutelaba #Tai Tuivasa #Stefan Struve #Nathaniel Wood #Casey Kenney #Sam Alvey #Lauren Taylor #Phil Hawes #Jacob Malkoun #Alex Oliveira #Shavkat Rakhmonov #Chael Sonnen

Mukai Maromo

  • 12 fights
  • 1230 views


Mukai Maromo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mukai
Last Name: Maromo
Nickname: The Afrikan Assassin
Date of Birth: March 23, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Iron Tiger Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kurt Southern MFC 37 - True Grit
May 10, 2013
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 2:54
Loss Graham Spencer MFC 36 - Reality Check
Feb 15, 2013
Submission (North-South Choke) 3 1:01
Win Adam Lynn MFC 34 - Total Recall
Aug 10, 2012
KO (Knee) 2 1:26
Win Adam Lynn MFC 33 - Collision Course
May 04, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Sabah Fadai MFC 31 - The Rundown
Oct 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Scott Cleve MFC 30 - Unplugged 4: Up Close and Personal
Jun 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:36
Win Tim Tamaki AMMA 6 - Punishment
Mar 11, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Loss Graham Spencer Awada Combat Club - ERA Fight Night
Dec 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kurt Southern AMMA 5 - Uprising
Oct 01, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:18
Win Carlos Espinoza KOTC - Lock Down
Jul 30, 2010
KO (Punch to the Body) 2 2:35
Win David Fuentes AMMA 4 - Victory
Jul 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zach Bye KOTC - Combustion
May 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:57
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Mukai Maromo
Win
 
Adam Lynn
Loss

Adam Lynn

(17 - 9, 1 NC)
Mukai Maromo
Win
 
Adam Lynn
Loss

Adam Lynn

(17 - 8, 1 NC)
Mukai Maromo
Win

Mukai Maromo

(0 - 0)
 
Zach Bye
Loss

Zach Bye

(2 - 0)

Related Videos