#UFC 279 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Mackenzie Dern #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 211 #Melvin Manhoef #Jon Jones #Charles Oliveira #Conor McGregor #Xiao Nan Yang #Kevin Holland #Islam Makhachev #UFC 278 #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC Fight Night 209

James Polodna

  • 4 fights
  • 1404 views

James Polodna
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: Polodna
Nickname: Thunder
Date of Birth: May 11, 1984 (age 38)
Weight: 144 lbs (65.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Montreal, Quebec Canada
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tristar Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Emmanuel Ritti DMMA 1 - Domination MMA 1
Sep 18, 2021
Submission (Kimura) 3 2:27
Win Nikon Poowichai LFC 28 - Legacy Fighting Championship 28
Feb 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Tristan Kalijundzic Wreck MMA - 2.0
Mar 28, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:26
Loss Jordan Parsons CFA 3 - Howard vs. Olson
Oct 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights