#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #Bartosz Fabinski #Poliana Botelho #Ian Heinisch #Cezar Ferreira #UFC on FOX 23

Reinaldo Ekson

  • 17 fights
  • 103 views

Reinaldo Ekson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Reinaldo
Last Name: Ekson
Nickname: Guerreiro
Date of Birth: March 08, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Itaja, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Hometown: Itaja, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sport Boxe HF
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Bruno Pegado NFC - Natal Fight Championship 13
Jan 28, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ayoub Lafnouch Showfight 33 - Portugal vs. Italy
Oct 24, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 TBD
Loss Caio Machado NFC - Natal Fight Championship 11
Aug 06, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:39
Win Paulo Henrique Campelo Rodrigues NFC - Natal Fight Championship 10
Apr 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tizin Tizin Bradar Fight - Bradar Fight 3
Jul 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Willian Cillin XFCI - XFC International 7
Nov 01, 2014
Submission (Kneebar) 2 0:50
Win Charles Varela CSMMA - Circuito SuperAcao de MMA
May 31, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Daniel Anderson Fatal Fighting MMA - PFC: Patos Fighting Championship
May 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:08
Win Chicao Silva DFC - Dragon Fighting Championship
Feb 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Samuel Ribeiro Lima CFC 1 - Caxias Fighting Championship 2014
Jan 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacksuan Gismont Fatal Fighting MMA 4 - Fatal Fighting Show Fight
Nov 09, 2013
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 2:57
Win Marcelo Tomaz Alves Caxias MMA - Caxias MMA 2
Oct 12, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Jacksuan Gismont Fatal Fighting - Fatal Fighting MMA 3
Jul 27, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:00
Win Ermeson Mecio NRF - Nova Roma Fight
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Carlos Eduardo Silva Fonseca GFSC - Gladiator Fight Sport Combat
Dec 08, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:00
Win Feliphe Feliphe CFN - Caico Fight Night
Aug 16, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:15
Loss Estenio Estenio SBC - Sousa Braqui Combat
Jul 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights