#UFC 229 #GGG #Conor McGregor #Robert Whittaker #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Kelvin Gastelum #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 223 #UFC 211

Felipe Mendes

  • 6 fights
  • 100 views

Felipe Mendes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Felipe
Last Name: Mendes
Nickname: Bizarro
Date of Birth: January 24, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Samado Arte do Tigre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Aspera Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Thiago Silva Duarte AFC - Aspera FC 21
Jun 26, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:41
Loss Ali Bahjet Fares OFC 2 - Omega Challenger 2
Oct 20, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:32
Loss Victor Migliolli OFC - Omega Fight Championship
Apr 06, 2014
KO 1 0:28
Win Ali Bahjet Fares Talent Draft MMA 1 - Babuino Gold Team
Mar 07, 2014
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 0:36
Loss Paulo Silva URF - Ultimate Reborn Fight 2
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Edvaldo Melo MFV 1 - Mix Fighters Vila das Merces
Nov 25, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:42

Professional Fights