#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC Fight Night 235 #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #UFC on ESPN 50 #UFC 301 #UFC 297 #UFC 287 #UFC on ESPN 40 #UFC 294 #UFC 295 #UFC 298 #Alexsandro Pereira

Emmanuel Dawa


Emmanuel Dawa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Emmanuel
Last Name: Dawa
Nickname: Papou Lele
Date of Birth: December 03, 1984 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Paris, France
Hometown: Paris, France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Snake Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Ghiles Oudelha Ares FC 17 - Ares Fighting Championship 17
Nov 17, 2023
KO (Knee) 1 0:29
Loss Nikola Joksovic Ares FC 13 - Ares Fighting Championship 13
Mar 09, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win Joao Paulo de Moura e Silva Alpha Fight League - Alpha Fight League 1
May 22, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mateusz Strzelczyk Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 30
Dec 30, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:03
Loss Miroslav Broz Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 28
Sep 25, 2021
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 4:10
Loss Bojan Velickovic Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 25
Jun 19, 2021
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Oliver Enkamp Bellator 248 - Kongo vs. Johnson 2
Oct 10, 2020
Submission (Japanese Necktie) 1 4:10
Win Gabriel Conti 100% Fight 40 - Ismahilau vs. Meskini
Jun 29, 2019
KO (Kick to the Body) 1 4:59
Win Gabriel Barreiro 100% Fight 39 - King Of Fighting 2019
Apr 20, 2019
KO (Knee To The Solar Plexus) 1 2:49
Loss Ivan Bogdanov M-1 Challenge 98 - Frolov vs. Silva
Nov 02, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 0:58
Win Yede Awo FFKMDA - Capital Fights 3
May 05, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Charles Henry Tchoungui OFC - Octagon Fighting Club 17
Oct 28, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Dmitry Bikrev League S-70 - Plotforma S-70 2017
Aug 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:55
Win Gerardo Nunez AFL 11 - Canarias
Mar 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:12
Win Maxime Vanelstraete 100% Fight 28 - Fights for the Belts
May 14, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:02
Win Timour Mousayev OFC - Octagon Fighting Club 13
Oct 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:20
Win Kevin Mikaelian 100% Fight 21 - Supreme League Round 2
Apr 26, 2014
TKO (Knees) 1 3:42
Loss Thomas Costes 100% Fight 8 - Supreme League Block A
Jan 22, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:36
Win Medhi Ben Rabeh XG 1 - Xtreme Gladiators 1
Jul 02, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights