#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #UFC Brooklyn #Fight Night New York #Jakarta #Anderson Silva

Phillip Mulpeter

  • 15 fights
  • 631 views

Phillip Mulpeter
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Phillip
Last Name: Mulpeter
Nickname: The Honeybadger
Date of Birth: November 17, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ireland
Hometown: Ireland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: SBG Ireland
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nicolas Dalby CW 100 - Cage Warriors 100
Dec 08, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 3:32
Win Jan Quaeyhaegens CW 94 - Cage Warriors 94
Jun 16, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:13
Win Ali Arish Budo 26 - Arish vs. Mulpeter
Dec 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:30
Loss Vitor Nobrega IPC 6 - International Pro Combat 6
Jan 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aldric Cassata CWFC 65 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 65
Mar 01, 2014
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 1 3:13
Loss John Maguire CWFC 63 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 63
Dec 31, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Warren Kee CWFC 56 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 56
Jul 06, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 2 3:24
Loss Tommy Quinn CWFC 51 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 51
Dec 31, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Richard Gorey BFC - Battlezone Fighting Championships 6
Sep 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 4 1:47
Win John Donnelly BFC - Battlezone Fighting Championships 5
Mar 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Paul Redmond CFC - Chaos Fighting Championships 9
Sep 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:12
Win Sebastian Torres CC 10 - Roddy vs. Davis
Jul 23, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:44
Win Dominic McConnell CFC - Chaos Fighting Championships 8
Feb 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:22
Loss Mark Uprichard CW 5 - Halloween Special
Oct 31, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Dean Barry CC 5 - McVeigh vs. Sitenkov
Jul 24, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Phillip Mulpeter
Loss
 
Mark Uprichard
Win

Mark Uprichard

(0 - 0)