#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Nick Diaz #Angela Magana #UFC 205 #Eddie Alvarez #Demetrious Johnson #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 217 #Conor McGregor #UFC 223 - Khabib vs. Iaquinta

Joe Merritt

  • 11 fights
  • 165 views

Joe Merritt
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Merritt
Nickname: Joey Slash
Date of Birth: March 07, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 169 lbs (76.7 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rancho Cucamonga, California, United States
Hometown: Rancho Cucamonga, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Millennia MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Robert Allensworth Gladiator Challenge - American Pride
Jul 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:10
Loss Felipe Fogolin RFA 33 - Townsend vs. Chavez
Dec 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:50
Loss Alex Oliveira UFC Fight Night 70 - Machida vs. Romero
Jun 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steven Ciaccio RFA 21 - Juusola vs. Baghdad
Dec 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 4:31
Win Dillon Woods Gladiator Challenge - Glove Up
Oct 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Win Dominique Chisem Gladiator Challenge - Nitro
Apr 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Win Roger Kelly SCMMA 3 - Fight to the End
Sep 07, 2013
KO (Punch) 3 0:39
Win Gino Guidi Xplode Fight Series - Summer Fight Night 3
Jun 21, 2013
TKO 1 0:49
Win Drew Reed Kingdom Promotions 2 - Fight For the Troops
Jun 23, 2012
TKO (Knees) 1 1:35

Professional Fights

Joe Merritt
Win

Joe Merritt

(2 - 0)
 
Roger Kelly
Loss

Roger Kelly

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights