#UFC Fight Night 174 #Derrick Lewis #Aleksei Oleinik #Bellator 243 #UFC 252 #Chris Weidman #Jorge Masvidal #Omari Akhmedov #Jon Jones #Kamaru Usman #Nasrat Haqparast #Francis Ngannou #Alexander Munoz #Michael Chandler #Ben Henderson #UFC on ESPN 14 #Beneil Dariush #Conor McGregor #Kevin Holland #Scott Holtzman

Cesar Barros

  • 8 fights
  • 801 views


Cesar Barros
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cesar
Last Name: Barros
Nickname: Guerreiro
Date of Birth: January 24, 1979 (age 41)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nexus MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: HCC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Fabricio Baltar HCC 14 - Haidar Capixaba Combat 14
Nov 30, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:01
Loss Aldecir Cardoso XFL - Xtreme Fight Linhares
Jun 22, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 4:42
Win Anderson Sian HS - Haidar Superfight
May 02, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:35
Win Ben Knight FFP - Untamed 16
Sep 28, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Loss Tom Lawlor FFP - Untamed 15
Aug 25, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:10
Loss Jerry Spiegel EFI - Uprising
Apr 14, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mark Hoxie FFP - Untamed 8
Nov 18, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Will Murphy CZ 6 - Rampage
Jun 26, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights