#Mike Tyson #UFC on ESPN 18 #UFC 255 #Leon Edwards #Jake Joseph Paul #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Israel Adesanya #Khamzat Chimaev #Tyson vs. Jones #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Jon Jones #UFC 254 #Daniel Cormier #UFC 257 #UFC on Fox 29 #Valentina Shevchenko #Georges St. Pierre #UFC on ESPN 12

Edson Canal

  • 4 fights
  • 4 views


Edson Canal
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Edson
Last Name: Canal
Nickname: Edinho
Date of Birth: January 01, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 253 lbs (114.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Aracaju, Sergipe, Brazil
Hometown: Aracaju, Sergipe, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Equipe Titas
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Elite Fight Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Danilo Suzart Elite Fight Combat 1 - Suzart vs. Rosendo
Sep 22, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Pedro Lima SFC - Sergipe Fight Combat 1
Apr 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cavalo Cavalo FO - Fight On 5
Sep 23, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Loss Jhon Lourenco MF - Montanha Fight 1
Apr 26, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 2:18
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights