#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping #Tony Ferguson #Thiago Santos

Gary Turner

  • 7 fights
  • 1597 views

Gary Turner
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gary
Last Name: Turner
Nickname: Smiler
Date of Birth: February 09, 1970 (age 48)
Weight: 225 lbs (102 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Judo Black Belt, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Woking Thaiboxing Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Noc Gladiatora

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Valdas Pocevicius NG 4 - Noc Gladiatora 4
Apr 25, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mostapha Al-Turk Cage Rage 25 - Bring It On
Mar 08, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 3:19
Win Julius Francis Cage Rage 23 - Unbelievable
Sep 22, 2007
Submission (Punches) 2 2:17
Win Edson Claas Vieira Cage Rage 22 - Hard as Hell
Jul 14, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Tank Abbott Cage Rage 21 - Judgement Day
Apr 21, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Draw Lee Macguinness TFKRG 5 - Total Fight KRG 5
Oct 03, 1999
Draw 2 5:00
Win Joe Akano NOTS 3 - Night of the Samurai 3
Mar 07, 1999
KO 2 TBD

Professional Fights