#UFC Fight Night 147 #Jorge Masvidal #Darren Till #Leon Edwards #Gunnar Nelson #Volkan Oezdemir #Dominick Reyes #Claudio Silva #Conor McGregor #UFC 235 #Oktagon MMA #Marc Diakiese #Danny Roberts #Joe Duffy #Jose Quinonez

Jorgen Kruth

  • 5 fights
  • 1863 views


Jorgen Kruth
Login to update photo
%ALT_TXT%%
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jorgen
Last Name: Kruth
Nickname: The Last Viking
Date of Birth: May 08, 1974 (age 44)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Stockholm, Sweden
Hometown: Stockholm, Sweden
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Muay Thai Super Heavyweight World Champion
Affiliations: Pancrase Gym Sweden, Vallentuna Boxing Camp
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: K-1

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Yusuke Kawaguchi ROTK - Rumble of the Kings 6
Nov 26, 2011
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:18
Win Tadas Sapoka IRFA - International Ring Fight Arena 2
Oct 22, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 0:39
Win Jaime Fletcher ROTK - Rumble of the Kings 4
Nov 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Win Tadas Levickas ROTK - Rumble of the Kings 3
May 22, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:53
Win Arturas Liutika WFC 8 - D-Day
Apr 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35

Professional Fights