#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #Bellator 300 #UFC 297 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 296 #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Christian Leroy Duncan #Claudio Ribeiro #Javid Basharat #Aiemann Zahabi #UFC Fight Night 240 #Loik Radzhabov #May 11

Jerome LeBanner


Jerome LeBanner
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jerome
Last Name: LeBanner
Nickname: Geronimo
Date of Birth: December 26, 1972 (age 51)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Etretat, Seine-Maritime, France
Hometown: Le Havre, France
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing European Champion, 2 x K-1 Champion, Boxing, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Le Banner Xtream Team, Chakuriki Amsterdam
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MMAGP

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Adnan Alic MMAGP - Mixed Martial Arts Grand Prix
Oct 08, 2022
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:38
Win Ivan Vicic MMAGP - Mixed Martial Arts Grand Prix: The Last of Kings
Jun 04, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Win Chang Hee Kim Heat - Heat 46
Jan 19, 2020
TKO (Punches and Knees) 1 0:50
Loss Roque Martinez Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 - Men's Bantamweight & Women's Tournament: Aki No Jin
Oct 15, 2017
Submission (Scarf Hold) 1 2:09
Loss Satoshi Ishii K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2010
Dec 31, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jimmy Ambriz K-1 - Hero's 4
Mar 15, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 2:04
Win Alan Karaev K-1 - Premium 2005 Dynamite!!
Dec 31, 2005
KO (Body Kick) 2 1:14
Win Yoshihiro Akiyama K-1 - Hero's 1
Mar 26, 2005
KO (Knees) 1 2:24
Loss Tadao Yasuda Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2001 - K-1 vs. Inoki
Dec 31, 2001
Submission (Forearm Choke) 2 2:50

Professional Fights

Jerome LeBanner
Win
 
Jimmy Ambriz
Loss

Jimmy Ambriz

(8 - 3 - 1)

Related Videos