#Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Milwaukee #Bellator MMA #Edson Barboza #UFC Toronto

Shane Carwin

  • 14 fights
  • 78207 views

Shane Carwin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shane
Last Name: Carwin
Nickname: The Engineer
Date of Birth: January 04, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 80 inches (203.2 cm)
Location: Denver, Colorado, United States
Hometown: Greeley, Colorado, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Wrestling Div 2, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Jackson's Submission Fighting, Grudge Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Junior dos Santos UFC 131 - Dos Santos vs. Carwin
Jun 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brock Lesnar UFC 116 - Lesnar vs. Carwin
Jul 03, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:19
Win Frank Mir UFC 111 - St. Pierre vs. Hardy
Mar 27, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 3:48
Win Gabriel Gonzaga UFC 96 - Jackson vs. Jardine
Mar 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Win Neil Wain UFC 89 - Bisping vs. Leben
Oct 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Christian Wellisch UFC 84 - Ill Will
May 24, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:44
Win Sherman Pendergarst ROF 31 - Undisputed
Dec 01, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:41
Win Rex Richards AOW - Art of War 4
Oct 27, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:24
Win Rick Slaton ROF 30 - Domination
Sep 15, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:49
Win Chris Guillen UTS 6 - Ultimate Texas Showdown 6
Jun 24, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:29
Win Jesse Smith Extreme Wars 3 - Bay Area Brawl
Jun 03, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:31
Win Jay McCown UTS 5 - Ultimate Texas Showdown 5
Apr 29, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:31
Win Casey Jackson Extreme Wars 2 - X-1
Mar 18, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:22
Win Carlton Jones WEC 17 - Halloween Fury 4
Oct 14, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 2:11

Professional Fights

 
Rick Slaton
Loss

Rick Slaton

(1 - 0, 1 NC)