#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Luis Cortez

  • 10 fights
  • 31 views

Luis Cortez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luis
Last Name: Cortez
Nickname: The Mexican Hulk
Date of Birth: November 22, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 254 lbs (115.2 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Utah, United States
Hometown: Utah, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 011 MMA Team

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ben Moa SteelFist Fight Night 59 - Cage Kaos
Jun 29, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Ben Beebe FSF - Front Street Fights 13
Aug 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:41
Win Ryan Wagner KOTC - Quick Draw
Jun 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:19
Loss Colton Vaughn FSF - Front Street Fights 9
Aug 12, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 1:36
Loss Curtis Blaydes RFA 35 - Moises vs. Castillo
Feb 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 0:41
Win Colton Vaughn FSF - Front Street Fights 6
Sep 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:23
Loss Ben Fuimaono SFFN 34 - Epic
May 22, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:48
Win Eric Iman SFFN 29 - Wrath
Nov 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:56
Win Eric Iman SFFN 23 - Redemption
Mar 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:19
Loss Nick Roehrick Rocky Mountain MMA 2 - World's Toughest
Mar 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Luis Cortez
Win
 
Ryan Wagner
Loss
Luis Cortez
Loss

Luis Cortez

(2 - 1)
 
Ben Fuimaono
Win

Ben Fuimaono

(17 - 12 - 1)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:48
SFFN 34 - Epic May 22, 2015
Professional Fight
Luis Cortez
Win

Luis Cortez

(1 - 1)
 
Eric Iman
Loss

Eric Iman

(2 - 1)
Luis Cortez
Win

Luis Cortez

(0 - 1)
 
Eric Iman
Loss

Eric Iman

(1 - 0)