#GGG #UFC Moscow #Tyron Woodley #UFC 228 #Canelo vs Golovkin #UFC 211 #Mark Hunt

Ryan Wagner

  • 18 fights
  • 444 views

Ryan Wagner
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 15 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: Wagner
Nickname: Irish Rock
Date of Birth: February 17, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 222 lbs (100.7 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Idaho, United States
Hometown: Idaho, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SteelFist Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ben Moa SteelFist Fight Night 53 - Rupture
Oct 14, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:36
Loss Luis Cortez KOTC - Quick Draw
Jun 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:19
Loss Eric Iman Total Mayhem - Extreme
Jun 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:41
Loss Trevor Carlson TCMMA - The Clash MMA 12
Dec 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Jason Ackerman Pound'Em Productions - Boomtown Brawl 5
Sep 13, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:13
Loss Ben Fuimaono JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 22
May 16, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:25
Loss Jarome Hatch Showdown Fights 13 - Lopez vs. Castillo
Jan 24, 2014
KO (Punch) 2 2:13
Loss Mike Kirkman Fusion Fight League - Sidney Insanity 3
Nov 30, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:15
Loss Clinton Williams SFFN 19 - Fearless
Sep 27, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 4:38
Loss Cole Ackerman Pound'Em Productions - Boomtown Brawl 4
May 18, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:10
Loss George Stork RITC - Rage in the Cage 6
Dec 05, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:43
Loss John Kafer SFFN - SteelFist Fight Night 8
Jun 08, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:27
Loss Vadim Komarov SFFN - SteelFist Fight Night 7
Apr 20, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:56
Loss Colton Vaughn Combat Development League - Bloody Valentine
Feb 10, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:59
Win Josh VanderVeur SFFN - SteelFist Fight Night 3
Oct 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:59
Win Eric Tillotson Total Mayhem - Natural Disaster
Jun 25, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:06
Loss Tyrell Butikofer UCF 17 - Unleashed
May 21, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:50

Professional Fights

Ryan Wagner
Loss
 
Luis Cortez
Win
Ryan Wagner
Loss
 
Clinton Williams
Win

Amateur Fights