#UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 300 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #UFC on ESPN 60 #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #Contender Series 2023: Week 9 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #Rizin 47 #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 297

Diego Henrique

  • 14 fights
  • 706 views

Diego Henrique
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Diego
Last Name: Henrique
Nickname: Gaucho
Date of Birth: August 22, 1986 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Braganca Paulista, Sao Paulo Brazil
Hometown: Braganca Paulista, Sao Paulo Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Munil Adriano Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Pro Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Marcus Vinicius da Conceicao Fight Pro Championship - FPC 4: Spartans
Aug 19, 2023
TKO (Punch) 1 1:22
Loss Antonio Arroyo DWTNCS - Dana White's Contender Series 2018: Brazil, Episode 1
Aug 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Dil Furacao MF - Max Fight 18
May 21, 2016
NC (Overturned by CABMMA) 2 1:23
Win Edvaldo Gameth Imortal FC 3 - Resistance
Mar 12, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:58
Win Roberto Neves MF - Max Fight 17
Oct 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:05
Loss Ben Brewer Camp Lejeune - For The Leathernecks 4
Sep 02, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Alex Morono LFC 31 - Legacy Fighting Championship 31
Jun 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:55
Loss Julio Cesar XFMMA - X-Fight MMA 8
May 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maycon de Campos NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 16
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:28
Win Joao Gabriel DF - Detonic Fight 2
May 11, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:09
Win Diego Gomes MAP FC - MAP Fight Championship
Jul 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:05
Loss Elias Silverio SF - Spartans Fighters
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nei Porrada BF - Blessed Fight 3
Jun 27, 2009
Submission 1 3:38
Win Jefferson Ferreira CF - Circuito Fight 1
Mar 08, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights