#UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Israel Adesanya #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Hakeem Dawodu #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Sijara Eubanks #Ketlen Vieira #Brad Riddell #William Knight #Aleksa Camur #UFC 251 #Khadis Ibragimov #Danilo Marques #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 178

Washington Nunes

  • 12 fights
  • 478 views


Washington Nunes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Washington
Last Name: Nunes
Nickname: Baiano
Date of Birth: February 03, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Clube da Luta
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SFT

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rolando Bedoya SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 15
Aug 31, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vladyslav Schepanskyi PCF 19 - The Road To Be Legendary
Dec 22, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:36
Loss Vladislav Kanchev GFA - Grand Fight Arena 1
Dec 01, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Claudio Rocha MF Fighters - MF Fighters 1
Nov 10, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:40
Win Elias Silverio Thunder Fight 8 - Silverio vs. Nunes
Aug 05, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:15
Loss Colton Smith WSOF 24 - Fitch vs. Okami
Oct 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marques Worrell GPG 19 - Fighters Against Bullying
Mar 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Koffi Adzitso SCS 19 - Battleground
Sep 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anderson da Silva GF - Galpao Fight
Aug 06, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Win John Mercurio Lords of Combat - Lords of SoCal: Round 1
Sep 17, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Ricardo Silva Proxxima - MMA Action: Sao Paulo vs. Curitiba, Day One
Apr 27, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:10
Win Ricardo Yuguem XF 1 - Xtreme Fight 1
Oct 28, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos