#Fight Night Singapore #Donald Cerrone #Leon Edwards #UFC 225 #Conor McGregor #Holly Holm #Saint Preux #Yoel Romero #UFC 226 #Tyson Pedro #Brad Katona #Bryce Mitchell #Colby Covington #Robert Whittaker

Marlin Weikel

  • 25 fights
  • 1510 views

Marlin Weikel
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marlin
Last Name: Weikel
Nickname: Shorty the Pitbull
Date of Birth: March 08, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 144 lbs (65.3 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Northwest Warriors
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Knucklehead Fight Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gustavo Bessa Knucklehead 15 - Salim vs. Ellis
Jun 25, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gustavo Bessa Knucklehead 15 - Salim vs. Ellis
Jun 25, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dennis Linton Knucklehead 8 - Dallas Cage Fights
Apr 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 4 3:58
Loss Drew Brokenshire CS - CageSport 25
Jul 06, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:01
Loss Jesse Brock RITC - Rage in the Cage
Aug 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:48
Win Travis Cavalli Knucklehead 4 - Cavalli vs. Weikel
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:57
Loss Brandon Bender SCC 4 - Grove vs. Silva
Feb 16, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:30
Win Patrick Gonsalves-Kanoho SCC - Superior Cage Combat 3
Nov 04, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:30
Win Jason Gybels High Desert Brawl 39 - Superbrawl
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:08
Win Dennis Linton Midtown Productions - Midtown Throwdown 1
Jun 10, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:14
Loss Bryan Caraway CS - CageSport 13
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:17
Win Jason Georgianna BKP - Springfield Throwdown 2
Dec 10, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:04
Win Rob Hisamoto BKP - Brass Knuckle Promotions
Nov 13, 2010
Submission (Choke) 4 4:56
Win Tyrone Angolia BKP - Springfield Throwdown 1
Sep 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:11
Win Nate Becker FNE - Round 9: Battle by the Bay
Jul 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Frankie Mendez Budo Fights 1 - Genesis
Jun 12, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:32
Loss Travis Hutcheson CCCF - Saturday Night Fights 2
Apr 05, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:14
Win Ben Daniels PCCF 14 - Killer Instinct
Aug 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Marlin Weikel
Win

Marlin Weikel

(0 - 0)
 
Ben Daniels
Loss

Ben Daniels

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights