#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Khamzat Chimaev #Darren Till #UFC 254 #Vicente Luque #Rhys McKee #Tony Ferguson #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #UFC 251 #Randall Brown #Nate Diaz #UFC 249 #Francis Ngannou

Josh Barlowe

  • 9 fights
  • 670 views


Josh Barlowe
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Barlowe
Nickname: The Jackhammer
Date of Birth: May 31, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rapid City, South Dakota United States
Hometown: Rapid City, South Dakota United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dynamic Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XXX Extreme Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Aaron Blume XXX - Extreme Fighting
Nov 24, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 2:41
Loss Tim Means RITD - Rumble in the Desert
Mar 13, 2004
TKO TBD
Win Denis Acuna ROF 8 - Reckoning
Jun 14, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:32
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Josh Barlowe
Loss

Josh Barlowe

(1 - 0)
 
Tim Means
Win

Tim Means

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights