#One on Prime Video 15 #UFC Fight Night 228 #UFC 293 #UFC 295 #UFC 294 #PFL Europe 3: 2023 Playoffs #UFC 296 #Noche UFC #UFC Fight Night 229 #Bellator 299 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #UFC 292 #UFC Fight Night - Dec. 2 #John Lineker #Stephen Loman #Sean Strickland #ONE Fight Night 14 #Israel Adesanya #Rizin 44 #UFC 291

Aaron Ely


Aaron Ely
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aaron
Last Name: Ely
Nickname: The Cyborg
Date of Birth: March 18, 1989 (age 34)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Leavenworth, Kansas United States
Hometown: Leavenworth, Kansas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: HDMMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Jeimeson Saudino Bellator 139 - Kongo vs. Volkov
Jun 26, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:05
Loss Dustin Ortiz RFA 6 - Krause vs. Imada 2
Jan 18, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matt Manzanares RFA 3 - Stevenson vs. Cochrane
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:21
Loss Laramie Schaffer RFA 2 - Yvel vs. Alexander
Mar 30, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Angelo Antuna RFA 1 - Elliott vs. Pulver
Dec 16, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:03
Win Owen Evinger BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 56
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:45
Win Josh Phillips SF 19 - Shark Fights 19
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:29
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Related Videos