#Bellator 272 #Sergio Pettis #Kyoji Horiguchi #UFC 268 #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 31 #Khamzat Chimaev #Jose Aldo #UFC 267 #Justin Gaethje #Michael Chandler #Dustin Poirier #UFC 265 #Nate Diaz #UFC 264 #Jon Jones #UFC 266 #Kamaru Usman #UFC 263 #Rob Font

Nate Smith

  • 22 fights
  • 58 views

Nate Smith
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nate
Last Name: Smith
Nickname: The Savage
Date of Birth: April 09, 1995 (age 26)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Iowa, United States
Hometown: Iowa, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: FactoryX Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Nate Smith Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Jacob Silva Fury FC 55 - Fury Fighting Championship 55 Dec 19, 2021
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Victor Altamirano LFA 100 - Altamirano vs. Smith
Feb 19, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Jimmy Flick Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 5
Sep 01, 2020
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:15
Loss Paris Moran Fury FC 45 - Fury Fighting Championship 45
Apr 03, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean Stebbins LFA 82 - Polizzi vs. Pogues
Feb 21, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 0:45
Win Rakan Adwan MCF 17 - St. Paddy's Beatdown 7
Mar 23, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:17
Win Bill Kamery EFL - Elite Fight League 3
Feb 23, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Win Justin Parker MCF 16 - Validation
Oct 27, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Win Jeff Molina Victory Fighting Championship - VFC Fight Night Coco Key
Sep 29, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos