#PFL 2022 World Championship #Kayla Harrison #Alex Pereira #Brendan Loughnane #Bubba Jenkins #UFC 281 #Conor McGregor #Aspen Ladd #Henry Cejudo #Julia Budd #Israel Adesanya #Sadibou Sy #Jorge Masvidal #Khamzat Chimaev #Ante Delija #Marlon Moraes #UFC Fight Night 215 #Miesha Tate #Jeremy Stephens #Olivier Aubin-Mercier

Billy Buch


Billy Buch
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Billy
Last Name: Buch
Nickname: Boojitsu
Date of Birth: March 03, 1981 (age 41)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Braunfels, Texas, United States
Hometown: New Braunfels, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Warrior's Edge
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Ryan Hollis LFC 26 - Legacy Fighting Championship 26
Dec 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Salazar Hero FC - Texas Pride
Sep 28, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:39
Loss Patrick Ibarra LFC 17 - Legacy Fighting Championship 17
Feb 01, 2013
Submission (Flying Armbar) 1 1:29
Loss Jonathan Lopez KP - Kickass Productions
Oct 20, 2012
DQ 2 0:13
Win Alfredo Ortegon KP - Kickass Productions
Jul 30, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:48
Win Jason Villarreal Kickass Productions - New Braunfels Beatdown
Apr 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Win Jerardo Botello ABG - Promotions
Jul 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:13

Professional Fights