#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #Kevin Lee #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping

Chad Hinton

  • 13 fights
  • 1617 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chad
Last Name: Hinton
Nickname: H-Bomb
Date of Birth: June 14, 1971 (age 47)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cincinnati, Ohio
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Ciny MMA Team Xtreme
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Gladiator Productions (Illinois)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ido Pariente Gladiator Cage Fights - Knockout Night 1
Apr 23, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Harry Johnson ICE - International Combat Events 52
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:01
Loss Derrick Kennington AP - Judgement Day
Dec 10, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:07
Loss Daniel Straus BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 23
Jun 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Roger Huerta BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 13
Apr 08, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 3 0:56
Win Justin Moore ICF 16 - Intimidation Cage Fighting 16
Oct 23, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 2:11
Win Dustin Walden ICF - Stacked
Jul 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jeff Cox ICF - Breakout
Apr 11, 2009
KO (Punches) 2 0:37
Win Nathan Hare XC - Xtreme Combat
Jan 17, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:43
Win William Nunley XC - Xtreme Combat
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:37
Win Joe Ammerman MMA Big Show - Relentless
Nov 01, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mick Berwanger MMA Big Show - Haynes vs. Horne
May 10, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Nick Wright MMA Big Show - Champions
Nov 03, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Chad Hinton
Win
 
Jeff Cox
Loss

Jeff Cox

(10 - 6)