#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #UFC 229 #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Israel Adesanya #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Eddie Alvarez #Edson Barboza #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 218 #UFC 251 #UFC 253

Jason Langellier

  • 14 fights
  • 362 views


Jason Langellier
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Langellier
Nickname: Slim Reaper
Date of Birth: October 29, 1983 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Houston, Texas, United States
Hometown: Houston, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Texas
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anthony Ivy Fury FC 33 - Fury Fighting Championship 33
Jun 29, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:13
Win Danny Ageday Fury FC 27 - Fury Fighting Championship 27
Nov 03, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Thomas Webb LFA 35 - Newell vs. Luque
Mar 09, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:10
Win Nicholas Gay LFA 26 - Odoms vs. Hughes
Nov 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Davilla LFA 7 - Sanchez vs. Mai
Mar 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Justin Relswerg LFC 59 - Legacy Fighting Championship 59
Sep 16, 2016
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:20
Win Jeremiah Jones LFC 55 - Legacy Fighting Championship 55
May 13, 2016
KO (Knee) 1 1:19
Win Anthony Ivy Bellator 149 - Shamrock vs. Gracie
Feb 19, 2016
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:09
Win Michael Lyons LFC 44 - Legacy Fighting Championship 44
Aug 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Joel Haesecke LFC - Challenger Series 1
Apr 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights