#UFC Fight Night 192 #Bellator 266 #Canelo vs. Plant #Anthony Smith #UFC 266 #Caleb Plant #Yoel Romero #Conor McGregor #Nick Diaz #Dillon Danis #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Ryan Spann #Saul Alvarez #Phil Davis #Chael Sonnen #Robbie Lawler #Alexander Volkanovski #Tito Ortiz #Joaquin Buckley

Steve Kozola

  • 13 fights
  • 169 views

Steve Kozola
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Steve
Last Name: Kozola
Nickname: Thunderbeast
Date of Birth: December 17, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Diego, California, United States
Hometown: San Diego, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Compound
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Salvador Becerra LFA 74 - Vanderaa vs. Ferreira
Aug 30, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Arthur Estrazulas LFA 69 - Perez vs. Moreno
Jun 07, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:32
Win Ryan Walker Bellator 202 - Budd vs. Nogueira
Jul 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Loss Jake Smith Bellator 193 - Larkin vs. Gonzalez
Jan 26, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 0:57
Loss Carrington Banks Bellator 184 - Dantas vs. Caldwell
Oct 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jake Roberts Bellator 175 - Rampage vs. King Mo 2
Mar 31, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Win Matt Church WSOF 30 - Branch vs. Starks
Apr 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
Win Ian Butler Bellator 137 - Halsey vs. Grove
May 15, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 2:22
Win Jonathan Rivera Bellator MMA - Bellator 132
Jan 16, 2015
KO (Punches) 2 1:25
Win Dan Morales APFC 17 - American Predator Fighting Championships 17
Oct 11, 2014
KO 1 1:56
Win Eddy Gonzalez Gladiator Challenge - Backlash
May 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Tommy Gavin BAMMA USA - Badbeat 12
Mar 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:44
Win Ramon Hernandez Xplode Fight Series - Aftermath
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:29
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Steve Kozola
Win

Steve Kozola

(1 - 0)
 
Tommy Gavin
Loss

Tommy Gavin

(1 - 1)

Related Videos