#GGG #UFC Moscow #Tyron Woodley #Canelo vs Golovkin #UFC 228 #Mark Hunt #UFC 211

Kieran Malone

  • 22 fights
  • 562 views

Kieran Malone
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kieran
Last Name: Malone
Nickname: The Hater
Date of Birth: August 30, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Scotland
Hometown: Scotland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Griphouse
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss John Maguire ACB 47 - Braveheart
Oct 01, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 3 4:31
Win Antanas Jazbutis SFC 11 - Homecoming
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Cooledge BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 11
Jun 13, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 2 0:48
Win Ashley Griffiths CCNE - Combat Challenge North East 2
Apr 04, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:13
Win Ste Sheehy Budo 7 - Morgan vs. Fryer
Mar 08, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:09
Win Chris Bungyard First Fighting Championship - Full Force
Feb 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sofian Benchohra IFP 3 - Immortals Fight Promotions 3
Jul 11, 2014
KO (Upkick) 2 0:59
Win Stephane Guaresi SFC 8 - Firepower
Apr 20, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:39
Win David Stone Underdog MMA Fight Challenge 1 - Ready to Erupt
Oct 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Loss Lewis Monarch TFC - Tyneside Fighting Challenge
Nov 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Loss Phil Flynn Vision FC 3 - The Uprising
Apr 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Kyle Cassidy AoC - The Art of Combat 4
Mar 10, 2012
TKO (Elbows) 1 TBD
Loss Danny Henry OT - On Top 4
Feb 25, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:04
Loss David Howell CWFC 44 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 44
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Elbows) 1 2:19
Win Adam Stevenson HT - Fight Night 7
Aug 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Bowman OT - On Top 2
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:54
Loss Kevin Donnelly CWFC 42 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 42
May 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:17
Loss Uche Ihiekwe OMMAC 8 - Blood, Sweat and Tears
Dec 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:36
Win Graham Armstrong AoC 2 - Art of Combat
Aug 28, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:36
Loss David Galbraith SFC 2 - Retribution
Jun 27, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights