#Bellator MMA #UFC Argentina #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Bellator 209

Daniel Wanderley

  • 5 fights
  • 971 views

Daniel Wanderley
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Wanderley
Nickname: Big Dog
Date of Birth: February 19, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil
Hometown: Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Roufusport
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Flawless Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Oliver Petkovski Flawless FC 2 - Hated
Dec 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:31
Loss Joe Manzello C3 - Evolution
Feb 07, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Wan Galvao NSF - Nova Schin Fight
Jan 05, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:24
Loss Darren Elkins IMMAC 2 - Attack
Apr 21, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Kris Fleurstil IMMAC 1 - Attack
Nov 04, 2006
Submission (Leglock) 1 TBD

Professional Fights