#UFC 300 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 299 #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #PFL Europe 1 2024 #Alexsandro Pereira #UFC 298 #UFC on ESPN 55 #Jamahal Hill #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 56 #Weili Zhang #UFC 295 #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC on ESPN 54

Won Bin Gi

  • 25 fights
  • 59 views

Won Bin Gi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Won
Last Name: Bin Gi
Nickname: The Danger
Date of Birth: February 11, 1991 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Posse
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Bahat Oidu UFC - Road to UFC Season 2: Shanghai Quarterfinals 4
May 28, 2023
Disqualification (Punches to Back of Head) 2 2:22
Win Gustavo Wurlitzer Gladiator - Gladiator 020 in Osaka
Jan 22, 2023
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 4:58
Loss Jeka Saragih UFC - Road to UFC: Abu Dhabi Semifinals 1
Oct 23, 2022
KO (Punch) 1 2:41
Win Jinnosuke Kashimura UFC - Road to UFC: Singapore Quarterfinals 1
Jun 09, 2022
TKO (Elbows) 1 4:45
Win Seng Kwon Kim Double G FC 7 - Double G Fighting Championship
Jun 05, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 0:57
Loss Rae Yoon Ok Double G FC 5 - Double G Fighting Championship
Nov 28, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Park Double G FC 4 - Double G Fighting Championship
Mar 07, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Loss Atsushi Kishimoto DEEP - 93 Impact
Dec 15, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 0:44
Win Vitor Tofanelli GLADIATOR 010 - in Osaka
Jul 07, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jonathan Valles Shooto - Shooto 30th Anniversary Tour at Korakuen Hall
May 06, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 3:53
Win Daisuke Hoshino Shooto - Professional Shooto 11/17
Nov 17, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:50
Win Saksurin Kiatyongyut Road FC 47 - 2018 Openweight Grand Prix: Opening Round
May 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keisuke Iwata Road FC 45 - Road Fighting Championship 45
Dec 23, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:09
Loss Mansour Barnaoui Road FC 38 - Road Fighting Championship 38
Apr 15, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:46
Win Jae-Il Jung Road FC 36 - Road Fighting Championship 36
Feb 11, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:58
Loss Yasuaki Kishimoto Gladiator - Gladiator 002 in Osaka
Nov 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Munguntsooj Nandinerdene Road FC 33 - Road Fighting Championship 33
Sep 24, 2016
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 1 1:17
Win Byung Ha Lim Road FC 31 - Road Fighting Championship 31
May 14, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:07
Win Hisato Izawa Rings - Rings/The Outsider - Ota Gymnasium Special
Dec 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:05
Win Choong Il Park Road FC 25 - Road Fighting Championship 25
Aug 22, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:18
Win Se Young Kim Road FC - Road FC Central League Pro Tournament
Apr 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Win Hoo Sun Lee Road FC - Road FC Central League Pro Tournament
Apr 25, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:41
Loss Sang Hyun Lee Road FC 20 - Road Fighting Championship 20
Dec 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:14
Win Yuji Toshiba Gladiator - Gladiator 75
Sep 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Doo Li Song KAMA - Korean All MMA Association 7
Mar 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:50

Professional Fights