#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor

Bartlomiej Kurczewski

  • 18 fights
  • 427 views

Bartlomiej Kurczewski
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bartlomiej
Last Name: Kurczewski
Nickname: Kura
Date of Birth: September 26, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lodz, Poland
Hometown: Lodz, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Lodz
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Venator FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Giorgio Pietrini Venator FC - Venator Fight Night 1
May 27, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 4:28
Loss Daniele Scatizzi Venice Combat Event / Venator FC - VCE: Scatizzi vs. Kurczewski
Feb 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Grzegorz Szulakowski KSW 36 - Materla vs. Palhares
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lukasz Chlewicki KSW 33 - Materla vs. Khalidov
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jakub Kowalewicz MTC - Fight Night 6
Oct 17, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Adam Golonkiewicz PLMMA 48 - Opole
Feb 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcin Ziolkowski PLMMA 47 - Wilanow
Jan 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kerim Abzailov MTC - Fight Night 5
Oct 18, 2014
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 2 3:03
Win Ales Jezisek KOMMA - KOMMA 1
Sep 13, 2014
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 1:40
Loss Mikhail Korobkov Coliseum FC - New History 3
May 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sebastian Grabarek MMAFC - MMA Fighters Club
Nov 09, 2013
KO (Knee) 2 1:32
Win Damian Pronobis MMAA - MMA Attack 3
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 4:01
Loss Mateusz Strzelczyk MMA Live - The Beginning
Sep 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Robert Radomski KWFN - Kazimierza Wielka Fight Night
Sep 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tadas Aleksonis Ring XF 3 - Double Battle
Mar 05, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Marcin Konieczny IFF - The Eternal Struggle
Oct 08, 2010
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Marcin Mencel EFA - Extreme Fight Arena
May 29, 2010
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 2:07
Win Jaroslaw Bryla Ring XF 1 - First Battle
Mar 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13

Professional Fights