#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Brock Lesnar #Conor McGregor #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale

Eric Gwaltney

  • 17 fights
  • 785 views

Eric Gwaltney
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eric
Last Name: Gwaltney
Nickname: The Boston Strangler
Date of Birth: April 01, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Leominster, Massachusetts USA
Hometown: Leominster, Massachusetts USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shootfighting Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Curt Bee SC - Shootfighting Challenge
Aug 26, 2006
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 0:49
Loss Johnny Rees LOF 8 - Legends of Fighting 8
Jul 28, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:07
Win Jeremy Croomer SC - Shootfighting Challenge
Apr 14, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Justin Towell SC - Shootfighting Challenge
Feb 11, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Clay French SC 19 - Silverback Classic 19
Aug 13, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Vern Jefferson SC 18 - Silverback Classic 18
Dec 13, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Draw Mark Long SC 14 - Silverback Classic 14
Mar 15, 2003
Draw TBD
Loss Mikhail Rashkov IHC 5 - Tribulation
Oct 26, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:40
Loss Richie Montgomery SC 13 - Silverback Classic 13
Oct 05, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Joe Manzello SMA - Shootfighting Martial Arts
Sep 27, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Tavares Hunter SC 12 - Silverback Classic 12
Aug 31, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Derrick Noble SC 11 - Battle of the Champions
Jun 29, 2002
Decision TBD
Win Robert Wynne SC 10 - Extreme Warriors
Apr 27, 2002
Submission (Strikes) 1 2:19
Win Mark Long SC 7 - Clash of Champions
Jun 29, 2001
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 1:52
Loss Derrick Noble SC 5 - Ironman
Jan 29, 2001
Submission (Neck Crank) TBD

Professional Fights

Eric Gwaltney
Win

Eric Gwaltney

(4 - 6 - 1)
 
Justin Towell
Loss

Justin Towell

(1 - 0)
Eric Gwaltney
Draw
 
Mark Long
Draw
Eric Gwaltney
Loss

Eric Gwaltney

(0 - 0)
 
Derrick Noble
Win

Amateur Fights