#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 223

Brian Choi

  • 7 fights
  • 710 views

Brian Choi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brian
Last Name: Choi
Nickname: The Polar Bear
Date of Birth: September 10, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 161 lbs (73 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Seoul, South Korea
Hometown: Seoul, South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Max
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Road FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Hyung Soo Kim Road FC 22 - Road Fighting Championship 22
Mar 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Akitoshi Tamura Shooto - 4th Round 2013
Sep 29, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Arnaud Lepont One FC 4 - Destiny of Warriors
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:38
Loss Bae Yong Kwon Road FC 5 - Night of Champions
Dec 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sebastien Garguier Dare Fight Sports - Dare 1/11
Jun 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jin Gang Wang MC - Martial Combat 11
Oct 15, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:57
Win Isamu Himura MC - Martial Combat 4
Jun 17, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights