#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 210 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 278 #UFC Fight Night 209 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Cory Sandhagen #Jon Jones #Song Yadong #Kevin Holland #Kamaru Usman #Charles Oliveira #Ben Henderson

Xie Bin

  • 12 fights
  • 145 views

Xie Bin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Xie
Last Name: Bin
Nickname: The Stalker
Date of Birth: February 28, 1998 (age 24)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tianjin, China
Hometown: Tianjin, China
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tianjin Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Road to UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jeong Young Lee UFC - Road to UFC: Singapore Quarterfinals 3
Jun 10, 2022
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:36
Loss Olivier Murad Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 9
Oct 26, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Edward Kelly One Championship - Dawn of Heroes
Aug 02, 2019
Technical Decision (Unanimous) 2 2:50
Win Ahmad Qais Jasoor One Championship - Roots of Honor
Apr 12, 2019
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 2:27
Win Hisyam Sams One Championship - Heart of the Lion
Nov 09, 2018
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:19
Win Shi Hao Huang One Championship - Unstoppable Dreams
May 18, 2018
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 2:26
Win Chan Rothana One Championship - Kings of Destiny
Apr 21, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:46
Win Mario Wirawan One Championship - Age of Domination
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Casey Suire One Championship - Titles and Titans
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Yang Wa Wong One Championship - Dynasty of Champions Preliminary Fight Night
Jul 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ma Shuang One Championship - Dynasty of Champions Preliminary Fight Night
Jul 01, 2016
Decision (Split) 2 5:00

Professional Fights