#UFC Fight Night 192 #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Bellator 266 #Ariane Lipski #Mandy Bohm #Tony Gravely #Tafon Nchukwi #Mike Rodriguez #Raquel Pennington #Pannie Kianzad #Christos Giagos #Montel Jackson #Sarah Alpar #Erin Blanchfield #Gustavo Lopez

Giovanni Melillo

  • 20 fights
  • 190 views

Giovanni Melillo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Giovanni
Last Name: Melillo
Nickname: The Punisher
Date of Birth: February 05, 1985 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bari, Italy
Hometown: Bari, Italy
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Factory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ADW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mohammad Karaki ADW - UAE Warriors 20
Jun 19, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 2:16
Loss Lewis Long Bellator 247 - Daley vs. Anderson
Oct 01, 2020
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:24
Loss Michael Page Bellator London - MVP vs. Melillo
Nov 23, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 1:47
Win Will Chope Fight1 - Fight Clubbing 24: World Edition
May 04, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michelangelo Colangelo Venator FC 5 - Belluardo vs. De Oliveira
Mar 08, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Loss Daniel Skibinski Babilon MMA 5 - Kolecki vs. Bobrowski
Aug 18, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Ricardo Franco ACB 85 - Leone vs. Ginazov
Apr 21, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:52
Win Nemanja Kovac Magnum FC 4 - Magnum Fighting Championship 4
Mar 03, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 2:00
Loss Kerim Englzek GMC 13 - German MMA Championship 13
Dec 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Win Bislan Etleshev Superior FC 18 - Superior Fighting Championship 18
Sep 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mohsen Bahari CWFC 83 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 83
May 06, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 2:42
Win Christian Eckerlin Superior FC 16 - Superior Fighting Championship 16
Mar 11, 2017
KO 2 2:49
Win Ivica Truscek ADW - Road to Abu Dhabi 5
Oct 08, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Karl Amoussou Venator FC 3 - Palhares vs. Meek
May 21, 2016
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 4:51
Win Marco Sfera Slam FC 9 - Armageddon
Apr 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:05
Win David Everts IA - Invictus Arena 14
Dec 20, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win David Moscatelli Slam FC 8 - Mamba
Apr 26, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:41
Win Salvatore Terralavoro Clash FC - Mixed Martial Arts Tournament
Mar 29, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:21
Win Marco Sfera AEC - Armageddon Extreme Champion
Mar 07, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:57
Win Valerio Teano Kazam FC - Kazam Fighting Championship
Jun 29, 2014
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos