#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Battle of Titans #Neil Magny #Fight Night New York #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez

Rico Hattingh

  • 4 fights
  • 1692 views

Rico Hattingh
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rico
Last Name: Hattingh
Nickname: The White Lion
Date of Birth: May 11, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 243 lbs (110 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cape Town, South Africa
Hometown: Cape Town, South Africa
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Warrior
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jakes Els EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 4
Aug 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Loss Chad Corvin XFC 6 - Clash of the Continents
Dec 05, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:19
Loss Devin Cole SF 11 - Rumble at the Rose Garden
Jul 09, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Trevor Prangley AFC - All or Nothing
Feb 26, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:40

Professional Fights

Related Videos