#Brad Katona #Bryce Mitchell #UFC 225 #DWTNCS #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #GSP #Yoel Romero #Robert Whittaker #Fight Night Singapore #Fight Night New York

Martijn de Jong

  • 18 fights
  • 818 views

Martijn de Jong
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 7 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Martijn
Last Name: de Jong
Nickname: The Specialist
Date of Birth: July 17, 1974 (age 43)
Weight: 183 lbs (83 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Holland
Hometown: Holland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Golden Glory / Tatsujin Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Shiko Yamashita Shooto - 5/4 in Korakuen Hall
May 04, 2003
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Egan Inoue SB 25 - SuperBrawl 25
Jul 13, 2002
KO (Kick) 1 2:46
Win Dave Dalgliesh 2H2H 4 - Simply the Best 4
Mar 17, 2002
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD
Draw Izuru Takeuchi Shooto - To The Top 10
Nov 25, 2001
Draw 3 5:00
Draw Miikka Lahtinen BOA 3 - Battle of Arnhem 3
Sep 23, 2001
Draw TBD
Loss Izuru Takeuchi Shooto - To The Top 6
Jul 06, 2001
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Andrei Semenov MillenniumSports - Veni Vidi Vici
Apr 22, 2001
TKO (Strikes) TBD
Win Tulio Palhares 2H2H 2 - Simply The Best
Mar 18, 2001
TKO (Broken Nose) 1 6:00
Win Yuki Sasaki Shooto - R.E.A.D. 12
Nov 12, 2000
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:40
Loss Andrei Semenov BOA 2 - Battle of Arnhem 2
Sep 03, 2000
Submission (Guillotine Choke) TBD
Loss Jose Landi-Jons 2H2H 1 - 2 Hot 2 Handle
Mar 05, 2000
Decision 1 10:00
Loss Masanori Suda Shooto - Renaxis 5
Oct 29, 1999
Submission (Punches) 2 4:44
Win Richard Plug BOA 1 - Battle of Arnhem 1
Sep 05, 1999
Submission (Ankle Lock) TBD
Win Leslie Nijman FFH - Free Fight Gala
May 15, 1999
N/A TBD
Win Harold van Rijst MillenniumSports - Fight Gala
Mar 14, 1999
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Win Harold van Rijst FFH - Free Fight Gala
Dec 21, 1997
N/A TBD
Loss Richard Plug RDFF 2 - Red Devil Free Fight 2
Dec 07, 1997
Submission (Punches) TBD
Win Taro Obata JECVTO - Japan Extreme Challenge Vale Tudo Open
May 28, 1997
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:27

Professional Fights

Martijn de Jong
Draw

Martijn de Jong

(8 - 7 - 2)
 
Shiko Yamashita
Draw

Shiko Yamashita

(7 - 2 - 2)
Martijn de Jong
Loss

Martijn de Jong

(8 - 6 - 2)
 
Egan Inoue
Win

Egan Inoue

(10 - 6)
Martijn de Jong
Draw

Martijn de Jong

(7 - 6 - 1)
 
Izuru Takeuchi
Draw

Izuru Takeuchi

(7 - 3 - 2)
 
Leslie Nijman
Loss

Leslie Nijman

(1 - 0)
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
FFH - Free Fight Gala May 15, 1999
Professional Fight
Martijn de Jong
Win
 
Harold van Rijst
Loss
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
FFH - Free Fight Gala Dec 21, 1997
Professional Fight