#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Ryan Sturdy

  • 24 fights
  • 1279 views

Ryan Sturdy
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: Sturdy
Nickname: The Rhino
Date of Birth: July 23, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chigago, Illinois
Hometown: Crystal Lake, Illinois
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Curran
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFO

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dustin Jacoby XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 40
Jun 25, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:31
Win Rashad Brooks XFO 36 - Outdoor War 6
Aug 14, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Loss Louis Taylor BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 14
Apr 15, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:08
Win Dan Bolden XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 33
Jan 23, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Loss Timothy Woods UWC 7 - Redemption
Oct 03, 2009
KO (Punches) 3 0:35
Win William Hill XFO 31 - Outdoor War 5
Aug 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Doyle M-1 Challenge 16 - USA
Jun 05, 2009
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Ryan Scheeper XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 30
May 02, 2009
KO (Punch) 3 2:18
Win Ted Worthington XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 29
Apr 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Braun XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 28
Feb 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:27
Loss Victor O'Donnell XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 27
Dec 06, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:35
Win Mike Van Meer EC 107 - Extreme Challenge 107
Sep 20, 2008
Submission (Strikes) 2 3:44
Win Jake Ambrose XFO 25 - Outdoor War 4
Aug 09, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13
Win Karl Turek EC 101 - Extreme Challenge 101
Jul 11, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jason Bowling XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 24
Jun 08, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Win Johnny Davis RS 6 - Rocktown Showdown 6
May 16, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:30
Win Ryan Antle EC 92 - Extreme Challenge 92
Mar 22, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 2:49
Loss Marcus Reynolds Combat USA - Fight Night
Jan 26, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 3:03
Draw Tony Bonello KOTC - Damage Inc.
Nov 17, 2007
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Jason Bowling XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 16
May 05, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:46

Professional Fights

Ryan Sturdy
Win

Ryan Sturdy

(12 - 5 - 1)
 
Rashad Brooks
Loss
Ryan Sturdy
Loss

Ryan Sturdy

(11 - 3 - 1)
 
Timothy Woods
Win
Ryan Sturdy
Win

Ryan Sturdy

(10 - 3 - 1)
 
William Hill
Loss

William Hill

(16 - 21)
Ryan Sturdy
Win

Ryan Sturdy

(9 - 3 - 1)
 
John Doyle
Loss

John Doyle

(7 - 7, 1 NC)
Ryan Sturdy
Win

Ryan Sturdy

(4 - 2 - 1)
 
Jake Ambrose
Loss
Ryan Sturdy
Loss

Ryan Sturdy

(0 - 1 - 1)
 
Ryan Sturdy
Draw

Ryan Sturdy

(0 - 1)
 
Tony Bonello
Draw

Tony Bonello

(15 - 0, 1 NC)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
KOTC - Damage Inc. Nov 17, 2007
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights

Related Videos