#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Ryan Antle

  • 36 fights
  • 874 views

Ryan Antle
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: Antle
Nickname: Dirty
Date of Birth: November 24, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jon Kennedy Xplode Fight Series - Unstoppable
Feb 08, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Imes TTP - Tommy Tran Promotions
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:02
Win Bruce Nelson Dakota FC 13 - Coming Home
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 1:06
Loss Eric Hammerich EC - Extreme Challenge 202
Jan 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 0:54
Loss Tyrone Roberts EC 100 - Extreme Challenge 100
Jun 28, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dennis Reed EC 96 - Extreme Challenge 96
May 10, 2008
Submission (Choke) 1 2:28
Loss Ryan Sturdy EC 92 - Extreme Challenge 92
Mar 22, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 2:49
Loss Matt Andersen EC 90 - Extreme Challenge 90
Feb 29, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:38
Loss Eric Schafer GFS - The Warriors
Feb 16, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:41
Loss Tom Grubb Mainstream MMA 6 - Evolution
Jul 14, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Aaron Hintgen Iron Horse - Bike and Music Festival 2007
May 27, 2007
KO 2 TBD
Loss Mike Marrello KOTC - Damage Control
May 26, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Andy Sanders Mainstream MMA 5 - Heavy Duty
Feb 10, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Joey Burkhart MKOTR 47 - Midwest King of the Ring 47
Feb 01, 2007
N/A 2 1:59
Win Jeremy Norwood MKOTR 44 - Midwest King of the Ring 44
Jan 13, 2007
N/A 3 1:29
Win Ken Sargeant EC 73 - Extreme Challenge 73
Oct 28, 2006
Submission (Verbal) 1 1:16
Win Brandon College IC 31 - Iowa Challenge 31
Sep 30, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 TBD
Win Jeremy Norwood MKOTR 26 - Midwest King of the Ring 26
Sep 28, 2006
N/A TBD
Win Jeff Crumly EC 69 - Extreme Challenge 69
Jul 22, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:01
Win Troy Salisbury MKOTR 14 - Midwest King of the Ring 14
Jul 13, 2006
Submission 2 TBD
Win Albert Newberry IC 28 - Iowa Challenge 28
May 06, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Dennis Stull UCS - Battle at the Barn 5
Nov 20, 2004
KO (Punches) TBD
Win Cliff Saunders EC 60 - Extreme Challenge 60
Nov 12, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 1:20
Loss Scott Valeen EC 59 - Extreme Challenge 59
Sep 24, 2004
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Kyle Olsen UCS 4 - Border War
Aug 20, 2004
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Cliff Saunders EC 58 - Extreme Challenge 58
Jun 11, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Loss Tyrone Roberts AFA - Judgment Night
Jan 17, 2004
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 1:12
Loss Justin Lowrie MEF 3 - Minnesota Extreme Fight 3
Jan 09, 2004
Decision 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Ryan Antle
Win

Ryan Antle

(13 - 12)
 
Bruce Nelson
Loss

Bruce Nelson

(24 - 34 - 1, 1 NC)
Ryan Antle
Loss
 
Dennis Stull
Win

Dennis Stull

(4 - 2, 1 NC)
Ryan Antle
Loss

Ryan Antle

(0 - 0)
 
Justin Lowrie
Win

Justin Lowrie

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights