#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #UFC 249 #Angela Hill #Michelle Waterson #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #Rhys McKee #UFC on ESPN 13 #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #UFC Fight Night 176 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 245 #Daniel Cormier #UFC 253 #Dan Hooker

Cliff Saunders

  • 19 fights
  • 641 views


Cliff Saunders
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 14 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cliff
Last Name: Saunders
Nickname: Playboy
Date of Birth: October 06, 1979 (age 40)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fridley, Minnesota United States
Hometown: Fridley, Minnesota United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pacific Rim Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jose Delatorre Xplode Fight Series - Payback
Sep 19, 2015
TKO 1 0:24
Loss J.P. Cordero Xplode Fight Series - Taco
Mar 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Loss Brandon Michaels Xplode Fight Series - Wasteland
Nov 08, 2014
TKO 2 2:17
Loss Cameron Befort Seconds Out - Glory
Jul 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:13
Loss Karl Knothe XKK - Slaughter in Somerset 1
Jul 09, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Nowanda Bell XKK - St. Paul
Apr 23, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 1:30
Win John Martinez XKK - Xtreme Kage Kombat
Feb 26, 2005
N/A TBD
Loss Eric Tix XKK - Fridley
Feb 05, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Justin Duden UCS - Battle at the Barn 5
Nov 20, 2004
TKO (Punches) TBD
Loss Ryan Antle EC 60 - Extreme Challenge 60
Nov 12, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 1:20
Loss Eric Knies EC 59 - Extreme Challenge 59
Sep 24, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Loss Tom Martini XKK - East Side Rumble
Jul 24, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Brian Childs UCS - Battle at the Barn 3
Jun 26, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Loss Ryan Antle EC 58 - Extreme Challenge 58
Jun 11, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Loss Dennis Stull ICC - Trials 2
Apr 30, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Karl Knothe EC - Extreme Combat
Feb 13, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 0:22
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
John Martinez
Loss

John Martinez

(0 - 1)
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
XKK - Xtreme Kage Kombat Feb 26, 2005
Professional Fight
 
Eric Tix
Win

Eric Tix

(2 - 1)
Cliff Saunders
Loss

Cliff Saunders

(0 - 1)
 
Dennis Stull
Win

Dennis Stull

(2 - 1, 1 NC)
Cliff Saunders
Loss

Cliff Saunders

(0 - 0)
 
Karl Knothe
Win

Karl Knothe

(2 - 0)

Amateur Fights