#Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Bellator 205 #Sam Alvey

Jared Combs

  • 12 fights
  • 1308 views

Jared Combs
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jared
Last Name: Combs
Nickname: Honey
Date of Birth: August 03, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cincinnati, Ohio United States
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Son of Siam
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mikkel Parlo BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 78
Oct 26, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 3:51
Win Jason Butcher Spartan FC 11 - Destruction
Jan 13, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:00
Win Nikolaos Boscarino AP - Crossroads of Redemption
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Punches) 2 3:49
Win Joshua Fountain MMA Big Show - Royal Blood
Jun 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59
Win Tyson Triplett AAMMA 12 - The Anniversary Show
Apr 02, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:11
Win Chris Kleman AAMMA 9 - Nations Collide
Jan 15, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:39
Win Kellin O'Daniel MMA Big Show - Full Force
Oct 24, 2009
Submission 1 TBD
Win Elonzo Harvey MMA Big Show - Heavy Hitters
Apr 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Loss Dan Bolden ISCF - Bad Intentions
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Punches) 2 2:44
Win Antonio Grant MMA Big Show - Champions
Nov 03, 2007
Submission (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Brian Cass MMA Big Show - Domination
Jun 23, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27

Professional Fights

Jared Combs
Win

Jared Combs

(0 - 0)
 
Brian Cass
Loss

Brian Cass

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights