#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #UFC 229 #Sam Smile'n Alvey

Scott Ventimiglia

  • 21 fights
  • 877 views

Scott Ventimiglia
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Scott
Last Name: Ventimiglia
Nickname: Meant To Kill Ya
Date of Birth: November 17, 1972 (age 45)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wood River , Illinois United States
Hometown: Wood River , Illinois United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: War Room MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Premier Combat League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dan Bolden Premier Combat League - Bad Intentions
Aug 21, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:43
Win Mitchell Harris TTP / PCL - Warriors Collide
Oct 03, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Loss Lucas Lopes Strikeforce - Lawler vs. Shields
Jun 06, 2009
DQ (Illegal Knee) 1 3:26
Win Adrian Hopson CFC 1 - Cage Fighting Championships 1
Mar 31, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 2:10
Win Daylon Erickson AFA - Battle For the Belts
Jul 12, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:09
Win John Rhoads USC - Ultimate Submission Challenge
Jul 07, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:10
Loss Joe Doerksen Rings USA - Battle of Champions
Mar 17, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:33
Win Clayton Miller SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 11
Aug 23, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Roberto Ramirez EC 32 - Extreme Challenge 32
May 21, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:17
Win Kevin Leemon SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 10
Apr 28, 2000
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 TBD
Loss Adrian Serrano SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 9
Jan 28, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 5:50
Loss Mark Jaquith HOOKnSHOOT - Breakout
Jul 24, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 7:40
Loss Jeremy Horn HOOKnSHOOT - Rising
Jun 12, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Nathan Comella WVF - Jacksonville Vale Tudo 2
Mar 20, 1999
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:28
Win James Chapelow WVF - Jacksonville Vale Tudo 2
Mar 20, 1999
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:31
Loss Samuel Gaskins WVF - Jacksonville Vale Tudo 2
Mar 20, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 1 5:52
Win James Wade SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 5
Jan 31, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Draw John Renken SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 4
Nov 06, 1998
Draw 1 14:00
Win Wayne Pittman SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 3
Sep 09, 1998
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:16
Win Lee Avery SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 2
Apr 28, 1998
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Win Joe Geromiller FF - Fishers Fights
Dec 10, 1997
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3 TBD

Professional Fights

Scott Ventimiglia
Loss
 
Mark Jaquith
Win

Mark Jaquith

(10 - 5 - 2)
Scott Ventimiglia
Loss
 
Jeremy Horn
Win

Jeremy Horn

(30 - 4 - 4)