#UFC Fight Night 137 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Bellator 205 #Sam Alvey

Thiago Vieira

  • 15 fights
  • 99 views

Thiago Vieira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Thiago
Last Name: Vieira
Nickname: Monstro
Date of Birth: July 18, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: 011 MMA Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Exclusive Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andrzej Grzebyk FEN 21 - Wroclaw
May 25, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 4:56
Win Cassiano Ricardo Castanho de Freitas Thunder Fight 13 - Gameth vs. Wagnao
Dec 22, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Win David Teixeira Pinda Fight - Pinda Fight 1
Nov 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Loss Carlson Harris Brave Combat Federation - Brave 3: Battle in Brazil
Mar 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:04
Loss Gadzhimusa Gaziev Brave Combat Federation - Brave 1: Bahrain
Sep 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:01
Win Angel Marcelo Gonzalez Chaparro MFC - Master Fighters Championship 12
Mar 12, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:19
Win Itamar Rosa Aspera FC 29 - Monstro vs. Rosa
Dec 05, 2015
KO (Kick to the Body) 1 1:03
Win Diego Cruz AFC - Aspera FC 21
Jun 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:56
Win Tonny Silva 011 MMA Team - 011 MMA Challenge 2
Apr 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Sergio Ferreira URF - Ultimate Reborn Fight 2
Oct 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:14
Win Walter Bruce SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament
Sep 20, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Marcos Cacador 011 MMA Team - 011 MMA Challenge 1
Aug 10, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:19
Win Leonardo Farias NF - Nitro Fight
Apr 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:46

Professional Fights

Thiago Vieira
Win
 
Diego Cruz
Loss

Diego Cruz

(0 - 0)
Thiago Vieira
Win

Thiago Vieira

(0 - 0)
 
Leonardo Farias
Loss

Amateur Fights