#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #UFC 231 #Edson Barboza #Max Holloway #Daniel Hooker #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Brian Ortega #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 - Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor

Wanderson Silva

  • 23 fights
  • 1216 views

Wanderson Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 15 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wanderson
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Sertao
Date of Birth: January 24, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nobrega Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sao Francisco Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Geraldo Dias Junior SFF - Sao Francisco Fight 6
May 28, 2016
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Roman Stakhuv SF - Showfight 23
Dec 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:30
Loss Andre Fialho CF - Cage Fighters 4
Nov 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:52
Loss Patrick Kincl CF - Cage Fighters 3
Jul 28, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:42
Loss Nelson Carvalho Lions FC 5 - Lions Fighting Championship 5
Jun 01, 2013
KO 1 TBD
Loss Rodrigo Taigra SFF - Sao Francisco Fight
Aug 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Italo Arona Gomes Lions FC 3 - Lions Fighting Championship 3
May 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Loss Yuri Moura WFE 11 - Platinum
Dec 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ronys Torres CF - Cage Fighters 1
Nov 13, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:31
Win Adenir Araujo PC - Portugal Combat 1
Apr 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pierre-Alexandre Brouillard Arte Do Combate 2 - Warrior's Path
Feb 26, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:22
Loss Robert Radomski KSW Extra 2 - President Cup
Jan 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Sebastiaan Rijtslag CMMA - Combate MMA 1
May 15, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Jordan Radev Maxfight - Warriors 12
Nov 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Vinicius Moura Brabosa CC - Caesar Championship
Jun 21, 2008
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Rafael Silva AW 3 - Arena Warriors 3
Jun 15, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabio Moraes FP 3 - Fight Planet 3
May 25, 2008
N/A TBD
Win Gringo Gringo AW 2 - Arena Warriors 2
Feb 24, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:38
Loss Bruno Silva FP 2 - Fight Planet 2
Nov 22, 2007
KO 1 TBD
Loss Goncalo Salgado FP 1 - Fight Planet 1
Sep 06, 2007
KO TBD
Loss Junior Paiva Gladiadores - Gladiadores 4
Jan 13, 2007
KO 1 TBD
Win Luis Santos Goncalves MF - Minotauro Fights 2
Aug 05, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:04
Loss Yuri Fernandes MF - Minotauro Fights 1
May 21, 2005
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:16

Professional Fights

 
Fabio Moraes
Loss

Fabio Moraes

(1 - 0)
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
FP 3 - Fight Planet 3 May 25, 2008
Professional Fight
Wanderson Silva
Loss
 
Bruno Silva
Win

Bruno Silva

(2 - 1)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
FP 2 - Fight Planet 2 Nov 22, 2007
Professional Fight
Wanderson Silva
Loss
 
vs KO Round: Time: TBD
FP 1 - Fight Planet 1 Sep 06, 2007
Professional Fight
Wanderson Silva
Loss
 
Junior Paiva
Win